Assessment Results

The association is able to hold assessments due to the support of the host schools and of volunteers who help the weekends run smoothly for both assessors and candidates. The certification committee wishes to thank all those concerned for their ongoing support.

Assessment 2016

Introductory Assessment – Neutral Bay Iyengar Yoga Centre, Sydney 15-17th May

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Introductory Level –
Maryann Lees, Bruce Standley, Kim Wright, Bernadette hillard, Yvonne Cheng, Helen Willoughby.

Introductory Assessment – Doutta Gala Yoga Studio, Melbourne 15-17th May

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Introductory Level assessment –
Kundali Das, Angela Manly, Craig Mackie, Tracey Mohrbutter, Nancy Gibson.

Intermediate Junior level I – Black Lotus Yoga Studio, Sydney 15-17th May

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Intermediate Junior Level I assessment –
Kellie Brett, Neesh Wray.

Intermediate Junior level III – Yoga Jivana, Melbourne, 29th April- 1st May

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Intermediate Junior Level III assessment-
Fiona Rawson

Intermediate Junior Level II – Bondi Junction Institute, 13-15th May

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Intermediate Junior Level II assessment-
Vaughan Allan, Linda Rowntree, Janice Watson.

Intermediate Junior Level I – Yoga Mandir, 14-16th October

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Intermediate Junior Level I assessment-
Anita Del Testa, Jo Tasic.

Introductory Level – Doutta Galla Yoga Studio, 14-16th October

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Introductory Level assessment-
Michelle Reed, Jodie Morrison, Belinda Quinlivian, Samala Bouvier, Liz Cornock, Ruby Rose Bull Watkins, Ally Hately.

Introductory Level – Central Yoga School, 14-16th October

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Introductory Level assessment-
Joan Keiger, Samantha Chester, Harriet Ferguson, Sandra Bolacks, Jana Haupt, Rachael Pole.

Intermediate Junior Level III – Balmain Iyengar Yoga Studio, 28-30th October

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Intermediate Junior Level III assessment-
Amanda Hood, Bronwyn Rust, Vivienne O’Brien.

The following teachers have been upgraded by one certificate level by Geetaji.

Intermediate Senior Level II

Peter Thomson.

Intermediate Senior Level III

Caroline Coggins, Glenn Ceresoli.

Advanced Junior Level I

Alan Goode, Peter Scott, Marina Jung.

Advanced Junior Level II

Kay Parry, Pixie Lillas, John Leebold.

RIMYI assessments December 2016

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful in their assessment process and were upgrade by Geetaji

Intermediate Senior Level II

Sue Scott, James Hasemer

Intermediate Senior Level III

Simon Marrocco

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Member Login:
Lost your Password?