Assessment Results

The association is able to hold assessments due to the support of the host schools and of volunteers who help the weekends run smoothly for both assessors and candidates. The certification committee wishes to thank all those concerned for their ongoing support.

Assessment 2017

Introductory Assessment Bondi Junction Iyengar Yoga Institute, Sydney 5-7 May

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Introductory Level Assessment – Natasha Larkin, Robert Budrieka, Sophie Brauer.

Introductory Assessment Doutta Gala Yoga Studio, Melbourne 5-7 May

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Introductory Level Assessment – Sharon James, Madeline Ford, Blazenka Krasey, Candace Schreiner, Loretta Voivodich, Michelle Gallagher, Cara Steele, Megan Forristal.

Introductory Assessment Central Yoga School, Sydney 5-7 May

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Introductory Level Assessment – Eliza Gill, Suzanne Long, Jo Slade.

Intermediate Junior Level I Yoga Jivana, Melbourne 19-21 May

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Intermediate Junior Level I Assessment – Terri Love, Claire Walsh, Vanessa Shribman, Fiona Hamilton.

Intermediate Junior Level I & II Balmain Iyengar Yoga Studio, Sydney 19-21 May

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Intermediate Junior Level I Assessment – Kirsten Shteinman, Leanne Donovan.

Intermediate Senior Level I Bondi Junction Iyengar Yoga Institute, Sydney 8-10 September

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Intermediate Senior Level I Assessment – Arjun Von Caemmerer, Darrin McNally.

Introductory Assessment Newtown Yoga Room, Sydney 13-15 October

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Introductory Level Assessment – Karla Sperling, Ashleigh Synnott, Kate Gray, Vicki McAuley, Kathy Savage, Kelly Moriarty.

Introductory Assessment Yoga Jivana, Melbourne 13-15 October

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Introductory Level Assessment – Cassandra Di Censo, Jan Hollingworth, Meagan Hayward, Jennifer Watson.

Introductory Assessment Yoga Mandir, Canberra 13-15 October

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Introductory Level Assessment – Joanna Walter, Leonie Wierenga, Tracey Kessler, Jennifer Goldberg, Akhila Hughes, Lorenzo Sacchini, Jen Makim.

Intermediate Junior Level I & II Clifton Hill Yoga Studio, Melbourne 27-29 October

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Intermediate Junior Level I Assessment – June Jones, Paula Densley, Irma Jonikaite, Kate Partridge, Carolyn Oldham.

Intermediate Junior Level II Assessment – John Doucas, Tara Synnott.

Intermediate Junior Level III Balmain Iyengar Yoga Studio, 27-29 October

Congratulations to the following candidates who were successful at Intermediate Junior Level III Assessment – Jessica Gibson Polly Realf Stephanie Hansen Nicole Schroeter.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Member Login:
Lost your Password?